Senior Leadership Team

Interim Principal - Ruth Umerah

Assistant Principal Inclusion - Rebecca Griffith

Assistant Principal Pastoral and Designated Safeguarding Lead - Matthew Bradley

Director of Operations - Annette Guest

Extended Leadership Team

Director of Teaching and Learning - Michelle Cooper 

Director of Post 16 - Kayleigh Steed

Maths and Sciences

Touseef Mahmood - Teacher of Mathematics

Tajinder Gill - Teacher of Mathematics

Dr Roan Williams – Acting Subject Lead - Science

Jacqueline Morrison - Teacher of Science

Pritha Dhiman - Teacher of Science

Graham Philips - Teacher of Science

Ruth Umerah - Teacher of Business and ICT

Communication and Social Science

Michelle Cooper - Subject Lead - English

Deveena Sharma - Teacher of Psychology

Matthew Bradley - Teacher of History

Shelagh Pape - Teacher of Sociology

Rebecca Griffith - Teacher of Sociology 

Health

Kayleigh Steed - Subject Lead - Health and Social Care

Yvonne Howell - Teacher of Health and Social Care

Sajad Ashraf - Teacher of Health and Social Care

Matthew Bradley - Teacher of PE

Pastoral Team

Matthew Bradley - Designated Safeguard Lead

Emma Nightingale - Head of 6th Form and Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Chris Szczepanski - Head of Key Stage 4

Wendie Goodwin - Attendance Officer

Inclusion Team

Rebecca Griffith - SENCO

Saira Ashraf - Assistant SEN and Literacy Coordinator

Ludmila Perehrestjuka - Learning Support Assistant

Work Related Learning and PSHE Team

Kayleigh Steed - Vocational Education and Work Related Learning Lead

Ruth Umerah - Career Pathways

Matthew Bradley - PSHE Coordinator

Rebecca Griffith - Projects Coordinator

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close